About

 
The Family Makes the Difference.

The most important part of a family funeral home is the family itself. Today, we are carrying on the tradition of service started by our parents over 40 years ago. Along with our professional staff, we believe in being available and attentive to the needs of Staten Island families at any time of the day or night.

Families turn to us in times of need the way they would turn to any close and trusted friend. Our tradition of service, and our deep connection with the community, do make a difference.
For us, serving you at a time of need is more than a business. It is a privilege.

John and Matthew J. Scamardella
Owners and Funeral Directors


Obituary Viewings Services
Fe A. Lim

Thursday. 10/26/17
2:00-4:30 & 7:00-9:00 PM
Friday. 10/27/17
2:00-4:30 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, 10/28/17 TBA

Michael B. Paul

Sunday, October 22nd
2:00-5:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Sunday, October 22nd
8:00 PM

Beatrice Criscione (nee Gundersen)

Sunday, October 22nd &
Monday, October 23rd
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Tuesday, October 24th
10:30 AM

Jose F. Bautista

Monday, October 23rd
2:00-4:00 PM &
7:00-10:00 PM

Tuesday, October 24th
at 10:00 AM

James C. Ludwig

Friday, October 20th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-10:00 PM

Friday, October 20th
8:30 PM

Su Man Baek

Saturday, October 21st
2:00 to 5:00 PM and
Sunday, October 22nd
3:00 to 6:00 PM

Sunday, October 22nd at 3:30 PM and
Monday, October 23rd at 10:00 AM

Patsy L. Savino

Thursday, 10/19/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-10:00 PM
Friday, 10/20/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-10:00 PM

Saturday, 10/21/17
at 10:30 AM

Katherine Aubry

Friday, October 20, 2017
12:00-2:00 PM

Friday, October 20, 2017
at 2:00 PM

Gladys M. Kimmerer

Friday, 10/20/2017
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, 10/21/2017
at 11:00 AM

Lawrence Lacerra

Tuesday, October 17th
7:00-9:00 PM and
Wednesday, October 18th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Thursday, October 19th
10:30 AM

Helen C. Wegener (nee Campbell)

Wednesday, 10/18/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Thursday, 10/19/17
at 10:00 AM

Frank P. Napolitano

Memorial Urn Visitation
Friday, October 13th
5:00-9:00 PM

Friday, October 13th
at 6:00 PM

Diana Milatta (nee Cartsonis)

Monday, 10/9/17
6:00-9:00 PM
Tuesday, 10/10/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Wednesday, 10/11/17
at 10:00 AM

Virginia O. Peralta

No viewing

Thursday, 10/12/17
at 10:00 AM

Louise Peretz

Saturday, 10/7/17
8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Saturday, 10/7/17
at 9:45 AM

Frank Minutolo

Friday, October 6th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Friday, October 6th
at 8:00 PM

Lovidico L. Tortora

Wednesday, October 4th
2:00-5:00 & 7:00-10:00 PM

Thursday, October 5th
at 9:30 AM

Wilma L. Cirillo (nee Benn)

Thursday & Friday
October 5th & 6th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, October 7th
10:00 AM

John J. Plescia, Sr.

Monday, October 2nd
2:00-5:00 & 7:00-10:00 PM

Tuesday, October 3rd
10:00 AM

Louise DeLeo (nee Piccolo)

Friday, September 29th
2:00-4:00 & 6:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, September 30th
9:30 AM

John C. Sciarrino

Wednesday, September 27th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Thursday, September 28th
10:00 AM

Matthew A. Randazzo

Thursday, 9/28/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM
Friday, 9/29/17
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, 9/30/17 at 10:00 AM

Pauline L. Waddell

Monday, September 25th
2:00-5:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 25th
8:00 PM

Francis J. “Frank” DeLeo

Sunday, September 24th
6:30 - 9:30 PM and
Monday, September 25th
3:00-5:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Tuesday, September 26th
10:00 AM

Emily Caracciolo (nee Navarino)

Sunday, September 24th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 25th
9:30 AM

Anne Modzelewski

Monday, 9/18/17
2:00-5:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Tuesday, 9/19/17 at 9:30 AM

Calvin C. Hartford

Sunday, September 17th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 18th
at 10:00 AM

Vincenza Marrone (nee Grande)

None

Monday, September 18th
10:00 AM

Hector Rivera

Memorial Urn Visitation
Saturday, September 16th
2:00-6:00 PM

Saturday, September 16th
at 5:00 PM

Barbara Cucuzza (nee Golop)

Friday, September 15th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, September 16th
9:30 AM

Nardina Marsala

Thursday, September 14th
4:00-10:00 PM

Friday, September 15th
11:00 AM

Dominick A. Cantasano

Thursday, September 14th
2:00-5:00 & 7:00 10:00 PM

Friday, September 15th
10:30 AM

Consolacion C. Salud

Friday, September 15th
4:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, September 16th
9:30 AM

Frances G. Fitzpatrick (nee Colgrove)

Sunday, September 10th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 11th
at 9:30 AM

Concetta Pellecchia (nee Limone)

Sunday, September 10th
4:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 11th
at 10:00 AM

Maria Diaz (nee Velazquez)

Saturday & Sunday
September 9th & 10th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Monday, September 11th
9:30 AM

Lorraine Matassa (nee Rizzo)

Tuesday & Wednesday
September 5th & 6th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Thursday, September 7th
10:00 AM

Kelvin Yearwood

Saturday, September 9th
9:00-11:00 AM

Saturday, September 9th
11:00 AM

Vera Pacifici

Sunday & Monday
September 3rd & 4th
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Tuesday, September 5th
10:30 AM

Anne Pompeo

Tuesday, 10/24/17
4:00-9:00 PM

Wednesday, 10/25/17 TBA

Carmine J. Belmonte, Sr.

Sunday, October 1st
2:00-4:00 & 7:00-9:00 PM

Sunday, October 1st
7:30 PM

WordPress SEO fine-tune by Meta SEO Pack from Poradnik Webmastera